Employee of Baku State University took part in training in Korea 05/11/2018
An employee of the faculty of Applied Mathematics and Cybernetics of Baku State University, Sevinj Valiyeva  visited Seoul, South Korea
Baku State University attended 12th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition “Education-2018” 17/10/2018
The 12th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition “Education 2018” has opened at Baku Expo Center. Organized by Caspian Event Organizers (CEO) in partnership with the Ministry of Education, the exhibition is held under the motto “Invest in the Future of the Children”
Rector Abel Maharramov takes part in 13th Conference of Black Sea Universities Network 25/06/2018
The Black Sea Universities Network and Aristotle University of Thessaloniki organized the BSUN (Black Sea Universities Network) 2018 Congress & 13th Conference of Rectors from the Black Sea Region between 18th and 19th of June, 2018, in Thessaloniki, Greece
Republican scientific and practical conference dedicated to 110th anniversary of Mir Jalal Pashayev held at BSU 02/05/2018
The Republican scientific and practical conference dedicated to the 110th anniversary of the outstanding writer, literary critic and teacher Mir Jalal Pashayev was held at  Baku State University
Rector Abel Maharramov takes part in Council meeting of Eurasian Universities Association 27/04/2018
Rector of Baku State University, academician Abel Maharramov took part in an expanded Council meeting of the Eurasian Universities Association (EUA), held at Peter The Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
Rector Abel Maharramov was awarded prize of ANAS named after academician Yusif Mamedaliyev 09/04/2018
At the meeting of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS) the scientist of ANAS were awarded prizes named after outstanding scientists of Azerbaijan
A new book of academician Magomed F.Mekhtiev-Vibration of hollow elastic bodies 07/03/2018
This book focuses on the justification and refinement of highly diverse approximate dynamic models for engineering structures arising in modern technology