BSU hosts Summer School within the framework of the Erasmus + KA2 project
On September 5-9, Baku State University hosted the summer school, within the framework of the MAGnUS Erasmus + KA2 project.
The Summer School trainings were attended by representatives of the Linköping University in Sweden, the University of Derby in UK, Tallinn University in Estonia, Tomar University in Portugal, Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry and Baku Engineering University. Lecturers delivered lectures on "The Importance of Natural Language Processing in Games and Mobile Applications", "Interactive Projects in the Field of Education and Analysis of Driving", "Parallel Programming in Multi-Core and Multi-Node Computing Systems Based on OpenMP, MPI and C Technology /C++" as well as  "Creating a high-precision virtual reality (VR) simulator for use in professional simulation and gaming environments associated with real events", "Development of mobile programs and increased opportunities for game design", "Cloud technologies and security in cloud computing systems".